Riverside Stables
6 May 2022

2022 Chairman's Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
4.30pm, 6th May 2022 1 - 93
Wildcards, 6th May 2022 94 - 100

Sale Overview

A boutique selection of 93 race fillies and broodmares has been finalised for the 2022 Inglis Chairman’s Sale.

In what promises to be another outstanding renewal of what has rapidly developed into one of the world’s premier breeding stock sales, the Chairman’s catalogue is again littered with outstanding broodmares and breeding prospects.

This year’s catalogue includes:

*53 fillies or mares that are black type performers or producers

*24 mares that are totally free of Danehill blood

*An abundance of high-class race fillies and mares such as Shout The Bar, Daysee Doom, Ellicazoom, Ms Catherine, Madam Legend, Yes Baby Yes, Vanna Girl, See You In Spring, Night Raid, More Prophets, Crack The Code, Hard Rock Girl, Only Words, Queen Of Dubai, Petition, Sheezdashing, Imposing Lass, Ecumenical, Flying Ice, Semari etc

*A rare and unique offering from arguably the world’s leading breeding establishment Juddmonte, who will offer three outstanding prospects

*Mares carrying pregnancies to highly sought-after stallions including I Am Invincible, Snitzel, Exceed And Excel, Written Tycoon, Fastnet Rock, Zoustar, Pierro, Shamus Award, Street Boss, So You Think, Extreme Choice, Capitalist, Deep Field, Wootton Bassett, Farnan, Bivouac etc and leading international sires such as Frankel, Kingman, Medaglia d’Oro, Lope de Vega, Mehmas etc.

Given the expansion of the Chairman’s catalogue from 66 entries last year to 93 this year, the 2022 renewal will begin at 4.30pm on Friday May 6.

Inglis Bloodstock CEO Sebastian Hutch is struggling to hide his enthusiasm ahead of what he expects will be “another memorable evening’’.

“The Chairman’s Sale is something we have worked exceptionally hard on for a number of years now and the nature of the support for the sale this year is a reflection of its progress,’’ Hutch said.

“The yearling market has been very strong and breeders consequently are reluctant to offer quality breeding stock, so I am beyond delighted with the quality of mares that we have been entrusted with for the sale this year.

“It’s a fantastic catalogue for breeders across all spectrums of the market, whether you are looking at commercial imperatives or focusing on breeding a champion racehorse.

“The dams of the likes of Home Affairs, Loving Gaby, Stay Inside, Shout The Bar, Nettoyer etc were bought at the sale prior to G1 success, so in a short space of time the sale has already established a formidable reputation.

“Our focus when putting the catalogue together is to consider carefully what the market wants, so there is tremendous variety across the book, with 85 of the mares entered are aged 9 or under.

“Despite the pandemic-imposed restrictions last year, the sale was without doubt the most enjoyable auction spectacle of the year and we are looking forward to the 2022 renewal being even more fun and more entertaining.

“There remains an opportunity for a select number of mares to be involved in what is going to be a special night, so if you think you have a suitable candidate, I encourage you to get in touch with a member of the Inglis bloodstock team.’’

Supplementary entries for the Chairman’s Sale will remain open until Friday April 22.

Catalogue Index

Lot Name Purchaser Price
1 Air to Air Strawberry Hill Stud NSW $230,000
2 Angharad Kia-Ora Stud Pty Limited NSW $350,000
3 Aperitif Steve Morley Bloodstock / Glenlogan Park QLD $385,000
4 Araaja (IRE) Edinburgh Park Stud / Rick Connolly Bloodstock NSW $300,000
W Atlantic Emerald (IRE) Withdrawn
6 Avenue of Pleasure Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA) / Longwood Thoroughbred Farm / Peter Morgan VIC $550,000
7 Badawiya Hollymount Stud NSW $140,000
W Baileya (IRE) Withdrawn
9 Beaute Pour Toi (GB) Yabby Dam Farms Pty Ltd VIC $160,000
10 Benitoite T Stakemire VIC $330,000
W Birdy Withdrawn
12 Bons Abroad L Lee HONG KONG $250,000
W Bourbon Street Withdrawn
14 Bring the Magic All Winners Thoroughbreds QLD $310,000
15 Broadwayandfourth Kestrel Thoroughbreds QLD $300,000
16 California Rogusta Torryburn Stud NSW $350,000
17 Canadian Spice RIFA Mustang Pty Ltd VIC $420,000
18 Channeled's Lady (USA) Elated Bloodstock NSW $230,000
19 Chequerboard Bruce Perry Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $625,000
20 Collins Hollymount Stud NSW $175,000
21 Comaneci Passed in — Reserve $300,000 Make an
Offer
22 Couredge James Bester Bloodstock / Ridgmont Farm NSW $150,000
23 Cover Look (USA) Team Lucky Vega VIC $375,000
24 Crack the Code Rosemont Stud Pty Ltd VIC $825,000
25 Creative Spirit Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA) / Baystone Farm VIC $250,000
26 Dawaa Trilogy Racing Pty Ltd NSW $400,000
27 Daysee Doom Widden Stud / David Redvers Bloodstock NSW $1,100,000
28 Divided Sky (IRE) Team Lucky Vega VIC $650,000
W Ecumenical Withdrawn
30 Ellicazoom Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA) / Longwood Thoroughbred Farm / Peter Morgan VIC $1,450,000
31 Escapement (GB) Team Lucky Vega VIC $260,000
32 Faith in Hand James Bester Bloodstock / Ridgmont Farm NSW $600,000
33 Flandersrain Trilogy Racing Pty Ltd NSW $200,000
34 Flying Ice (SAF) Newgate Bloodstock NSW $320,000
W Gena (FR) Withdrawn
W Hard Rock Girl Withdrawn
37 Highly Discreet Go Bloodstock Australia / C Bruggeman / P Moroney NSW $800,000
38 His Glory (USA) Woppitt Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $425,000
39 Imposing Lass (NZ) Andrew Williams Bloodstock (FBAA) NZ $450,000
40 Irish Rose Corumbene Stud Pty Ltd NSW $250,000
41 Justice Glory Stonehouse Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd VIC $220,000
42 Let Me Sleep on It Twin Hills Stud Pty Ltd NSW $200,000
43 Light Fury Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd (FBAA) VIC $400,000
W Long Time Ago Withdrawn
W Loretta Withdrawn
46 Love Explodes (GB) Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy NEW ZEALAND $180,000
47 Lucid Dreamer (GB) Team Lucky Vega VIC $400,000
48 Ludisia (GB) James Harron Bloodstock / Morningside VIC $650,000
49 Madam Legend Bruce Perry Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $900,000
50 Majesty Passed in — Reserve $360,000 Make an
Offer
51 Manaajim Synergy Racing & Breeding NSW $75,000
W Marcellina (NZ) Withdrawn
53 Mistress Oz Passed in — Reserve $400,000 Make an
Offer
W More Prophets Withdrawn
55 Ms Catherine Springmount VIC $875,000
56 Neighbourhood Fernrigg Farm / Avesta Bloodstock NSW $160,000
57 Neshmiya James Bester Bloodstock / Ridgmont Farm NSW $280,000
58 Night Raid Torryburn Stud NSW $700,000
59 Only Words (NZ) Musk Creek Farm / Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA) VIC $200,000
60 Petition Passed in — Reserve $750,000 Make an
Offer
61 Princess Wildfire P Moroney / C Bruggeman / R S Bloodstock VIC $290,000
62 Psychic Cynright Pty Ltd NSW $180,000
63 Puppy Love (JPN) Team Lucky Vega VIC $230,000
64 Queen of Dubai Telemon Stud QLD $480,000
W Red Hot (FR) Withdrawn
66 See You in Spring David Redvers Bloodstock NSW $260,000
67 Seewhatshebrings Fernrigg Farm / Avesta Bloodstock NSW $800,000
68 Semari (NZ) Cunningham Thoroughbreds / Ridgmont Farm / Clarke Bloodstock (FBAA) QLD $400,000
69 Shadow Passed in — Reserve $550,000 Make an
Offer
70 Sheezdashing Passed in — Reserve $300,000 Make an
Offer
71 Shout the Bar T Magnier NSW $2,700,000
72 Sia Hilldene Farm / James Bester Bloodstock VIC $1,600,000
73 Silent Surround Michael Freedman Racing Pty Ltd NSW $220,000
74 Skate to Paris Newgate Bloodstock NSW $510,000
75 Snitzel Blitz Passed in — Reserve $600,000 Make an
Offer
W Solar Cry Withdrawn
77 Soriano (NZ) Passed in — Reserve $500,000 Make an
Offer
78 Space Trip Passed in — Reserve $160,000 Make an
Offer
79 Specialism Musk Creek Farm / Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA) VIC $280,000
80 Succeed Indeed Avesta Bloodstock NSW $130,000
81 Sugar Free (GER) Passed in — Reserve $300,000 Make an
Offer
82 Tantalus (NZ) Passed in — Reserve $350,000 Make an
Offer
83 The Natural Australian Bloodstock NSW $400,000
84 This Time Bridie Passed in — Reserve $450,000 Make an
Offer
W Triple Chelsea (USA) Withdrawn
86 Vanna Girl Corumbene Stud Pty Ltd NSW $525,000
W Walk This Way (IRE) Withdrawn
W Wanaroo Withdrawn
89 Waterloo Sunset Kia-Ora Stud Pty Limited NSW $300,000
90 Word for Word Sheralee Estate / Clarke Bloodstock (FBAA) QLD $650,000
91 Wu Darl Rathmore Bloodstock / Avesta Bloodstock SA $220,000
92 Yes Baby Yes Astute Bloodstock (FBAA) / G Williamson NSW $520,000
93 You Hadme at Hello RIFA Mustang Pty Ltd VIC $400,000
94 Extreme Choice China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd SINGAPORE $500,000
95 Don'ttelltheboss Trilogy Racing Pty Ltd NSW $400,000
96 First Channel Two Bays Farm VIC $260,000
97 Harmony Rose Two Bays Farm VIC $300,000
98 Keysbrook Kia-Ora Stud Pty Limited NSW $825,000
99 Perfect Persuasion Passed in — Reserve $600,000 Make an
Offer
100 Quantum Mechanic Chambers Bloodstock SA $1,200,000

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Session Breakdown

Chairman's Sale Lots 1 - 93, 94 - 100
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 100 Gross Amount $33,430,000
Sold 71 (85%) Highest (Lot 71) $2,700,000
Passed In 13 (15%) Average $470,845
Withdrawn 16 Median $350,000

Sale Stats

Chairman's Sale
Lots 1-93, 94-100

Make An Offer

Lot Name Details Price
21 Comaneci Passed in
Reserve $300,000
Make an Offer
50 Majesty Passed in
Reserve $360,000
Make an Offer
53 Mistress Oz Passed in
Reserve $400,000
Make an Offer
60 Petition Passed in
Reserve $750,000
Make an Offer
69 Shadow Passed in
Reserve $550,000
Make an Offer
70 Sheezdashing Passed in
Reserve $300,000
Make an Offer
75 Snitzel Blitz Passed in
Reserve $600,000
Make an Offer
77 Soriano (NZ) Passed in
Reserve $500,000
Make an Offer
78 Space Trip Passed in
Reserve $160,000
Make an Offer
81 Sugar Free (GER) Passed in
Reserve $300,000
Make an Offer
82 Tantalus (NZ) Passed in
Reserve $350,000
Make an Offer
84 This Time Bridie Passed in
Reserve $450,000
Make an Offer
99 Perfect Persuasion Passed in
Reserve $600,000
Make an Offer

Arrival/Selling Times

For each of the horses we present the time of their arrival at the sales complex and the estimated time they will be offered for sale. Please check the Parade Schedule for details on when horses will be ready for parading.

Lot Arrival Time Selling Time*
1 8:06 am (Wed 4th) 4:30 pm (Fri 6th)
2 9:11 am (Tue 3rd) 4:32 pm (Fri 6th)
3 9:12 am (Tue 3rd) 4:35 pm (Fri 6th)
4 7:35 pm (Tue 3rd) 4:37 pm (Fri 6th)
W
6 9:11 am (Tue 3rd) 4:40 pm (Fri 6th)
7 9:18 am (Tue 3rd) 4:43 pm (Fri 6th)
W
9 3:55 am (Wed 4th) 4:45 pm (Fri 6th)
10 9:25 am (Tue 3rd) 4:48 pm (Fri 6th)
W
12 10:30 am (Tue 3rd) 4:51 pm (Fri 6th)
W
14 11:36 am (Tue 3rd) 4:53 pm (Fri 6th)
15 11:18 am (Wed 4th) 4:56 pm (Fri 6th)
16 9:25 am (Tue 3rd) 4:58 pm (Fri 6th)
17 11:56 am (Tue 3rd) 5:01 pm (Fri 6th)
18 12:01 pm (Wed 4th) 5:04 pm (Fri 6th)
19 11:28 am (Tue 3rd) 5:06 pm (Fri 6th)
20 1:28 pm (Mon 2nd) 5:09 pm (Fri 6th)
21 9:18 am (Tue 3rd) 5:12 pm (Fri 6th)
22 10:05 am (Thu 5th) 5:14 pm (Fri 6th)
23 11:30 am (Tue 3rd) 5:17 pm (Fri 6th)
24 8:07 am (Mon 2nd) 5:19 pm (Fri 6th)
25 2:06 pm (Tue 3rd) 5:22 pm (Fri 6th)
26 3:17 pm (Mon 2nd) 5:25 pm (Fri 6th)
27 10:45 am (Mon 2nd) 5:27 pm (Fri 6th)
28 11:59 am (Mon 2nd) 5:30 pm (Fri 6th)
W
30 11:39 am (Wed 4th) 5:33 pm (Fri 6th)
31 11:50 am (Tue 3rd) 5:35 pm (Fri 6th)
32 1:28 pm (Mon 2nd) 5:38 pm (Fri 6th)
33 12:01 pm (Tue 3rd) 5:40 pm (Fri 6th)
34 9:17 am (Tue 3rd) 5:43 pm (Fri 6th)
W
W
37 10:44 am (Mon 2nd) 5:46 pm (Fri 6th)
38 11:04 am (Tue 3rd) 5:48 pm (Fri 6th)
39 7:36 am (Tue 3rd) 5:51 pm (Fri 6th)
40 5:12 am (Wed 4th) 5:54 pm (Fri 6th)
41 9:31 am (Tue 3rd) 5:56 pm (Fri 6th)
42 7:35 pm (Tue 3rd) 5:59 pm (Fri 6th)
43 11:56 am (Tue 3rd) 6:01 pm (Fri 6th)
W
W
46 12:11 pm (Mon 2nd) 6:04 pm (Fri 6th)
47 11:51 am (Tue 3rd) 6:07 pm (Fri 6th)
48 12:01 pm (Tue 3rd) 6:09 pm (Fri 6th)
49 10:31 am (Tue 3rd) 6:12 pm (Fri 6th)
50 10:42 am (Tue 3rd) 6:15 pm (Fri 6th)
51 2:56 pm (Mon 2nd) 6:17 pm (Fri 6th)
W
53 9:28 am (Tue 3rd) 6:20 pm (Fri 6th)
W
55 11:01 am (Tue 3rd) 6:22 pm (Fri 6th)
56 7:10 am (Tue 3rd) 6:25 pm (Fri 6th)
57 9:18 am (Tue 3rd) 6:28 pm (Fri 6th)
58 10:31 am (Tue 3rd) 6:30 pm (Fri 6th)
59 11:21 am (Tue 3rd) 6:33 pm (Fri 6th)
60 11:56 am (Tue 3rd) 6:36 pm (Fri 6th)
61 11:18 am (Wed 4th) 6:38 pm (Fri 6th)
62 10:59 am (Tue 3rd) 6:41 pm (Fri 6th)
63 11:46 am (Tue 3rd) 6:43 pm (Fri 6th)
64 9:11 am (Tue 3rd) 6:46 pm (Fri 6th)
W
66 9:30 am (Tue 3rd) 6:49 pm (Fri 6th)
67 12:30 pm (Tue 3rd) 6:51 pm (Fri 6th)
68 10:45 am (Mon 2nd) 6:54 pm (Fri 6th)
69 11:36 am (Tue 3rd) 6:57 pm (Fri 6th)
70 10:39 am (Tue 3rd) 6:59 pm (Fri 6th)
71 11:19 am (Tue 3rd) 7:02 pm (Fri 6th)
72 9:17 am (Tue 3rd) 7:04 pm (Fri 6th)
73 3:54 am (Wed 4th) 7:07 pm (Fri 6th)
74 9:11 am (Tue 3rd) 7:10 pm (Fri 6th)
75 7:09 am (Tue 3rd) 7:12 pm (Fri 6th)
W
77 10:59 am (Tue 3rd) 7:15 pm (Fri 6th)
78 10:42 am (Tue 3rd) 7:18 pm (Fri 6th)
79 9:07 am (Tue 3rd) 7:20 pm (Fri 6th)
80 9:32 am (Tue 3rd) 7:23 pm (Fri 6th)
81 11:50 am (Tue 3rd) 7:25 pm (Fri 6th)
82 11:46 am (Tue 3rd) 7:28 pm (Fri 6th)
83 11:46 am (Tue 3rd) 7:31 pm (Fri 6th)
84 10:42 am (Wed 4th) 7:33 pm (Fri 6th)
W
86 10:39 am (Tue 3rd) 7:36 pm (Fri 6th)
W
W
89 9:11 am (Tue 3rd) 7:39 pm (Fri 6th)
90 3:17 pm (Mon 2nd) 7:41 pm (Fri 6th)
91 7:02 am (Thu 5th) 7:44 pm (Fri 6th)
92 10:44 am (Mon 2nd) 7:46 pm (Fri 6th)
93 11:05 am (Tue 3rd) 7:49 pm (Fri 6th)
94 7:52 pm (Fri 6th)
95 10:59 am (Tue 3rd) 7:54 pm (Fri 6th)
96 8:54 am (Wed 4th) 7:57 pm (Fri 6th)
97 4:54 pm (Wed 4th) 8:00 pm (Fri 6th)
98 11:20 am (Tue 3rd) 8:02 pm (Fri 6th)
99 8:54 am (Wed 4th) 8:05 pm (Fri 6th)
100 10:13 am (Sat 30th) 8:07 pm (Fri 6th)
* The Selling Time is approximate; updated on the half-hour throughout the day.

Withdrawals

16 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 3:34 pm, 4th May 2022.

Lot Name Vendor Time Withdrawn
5 Atlantic Emerald (IRE) Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains May 4th, 9:12am
8 Baileya (IRE) Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra May 4th, 9:13am
11 Birdy Newhaven Park, Boorowa May 4th, 9:16am
13 Bourbon Street Segenhoe Thoroughbreds Aust Pty Ltd, Scone May 4th, 9:13am
29 Ecumenical Sullivan Bloodstock, Kialla East, Vic May 4th, 9:13am
35 Gena (FR) Arrowfield Stud, Scone May 4th, 1:28pm
36 Hard Rock Girl Newgate Consignment, Aberdeen May 4th, 3:34pm
44 Long Time Ago Strawberry Hill Stud, Mt White May 4th, 9:13am
45 Loretta Yarraman Park Stud, Scone May 4th, 9:14am
52 Marcellina (NZ) Newgate Consignment, Aberdeen May 4th, 9:16am
54 More Prophets Bell River Thoroughbreds, Glen William May 4th, 9:14am
65 Red Hot (FR) Newgate Consignment, Aberdeen May 4th, 9:14am
76 Solar Cry Segenhoe Thoroughbreds Aust Pty Ltd, Scone May 4th, 9:15am
85 Triple Chelsea (USA) Newgate Consignment, Aberdeen May 4th, 9:15am
87 Walk This Way (IRE) Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains May 4th, 9:15am
88 Wanaroo Glenesk Thoroughbreds, Mount Vincent May 4th, 9:15am

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 1 - Smart Missile/Honor Net (NZ) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Single Honor (2018.g. by Not a Single Doubt-Honor Net, by Hussonet-Honor Lap).
      2022-05-01 2nd Bendigo JC Bet365 Racing Refunds H.
      2022-04-04 3rd MRC (Mornington) Bite Local H.

Updated 06-May-2022

Lot 5 - Galileo (IRE)/Atlantic Jewel - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
RUSSIAN EMPEROR (2017.g. by Galileo-Atlantic Jewel, by Fastnet Rock-Regard).
      2022-04-03 2nd HKJC Chairman's Trophy Gr.2
      2nd Dam
Patino Ruby (2017.f. by More Than Ready-Commanding Jewel, by Commands-Regard).
      2022-04-29 1st Muswellbrook RC Lone Pine Charge H.

Updated 06-May-2022

Lot 6 - I Am Invincible/Fitna - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Abshiroo - Diamond Pegasus (H.K.) (2016.g. by Snitzel-Fitna, by Fastnet Rock-Carry on Cutie).
      2022-03-26 1st BOP RC J Swap Contractors H.

Updated 06-May-2022

Lot 7 - Al Maher/Sayuri San - B. - Mare
Out of mare
Four Mile Lane (2019.c. by Pride of Dubai-Badawiya, by Al Maher-Sayuri San).
      2022-04-16 2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) Members' Cocktail Night 2YO H.
      1st Dam
RUN NAAN - SHINING GEM (H.K.) (2015.g. by Makfi-Raneen, by Perfectly Ready-Sayuri San).
      2022-03-27 2nd HKJC Lai King H.

Balzando (2018.g. by Fastnet Rock-Randwick Bound, by Beautiful Crown-Sayuri San).
      2022-04-16 1st Kerang TC Bet365 Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
Look Sharpish (2016.f. by Pins-Singasong, by Danasinga-Principation).
      2022-03-25 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Chandler Macleod H.

Updated 06-May-2022

Lot 9 - Camelot (GB)/Grain de Beaute (IRE) - Br. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Koutsounakos (2015.g. by Captain Gerrard-Saorocain, by Kheleyf-Compradore).
      2022-04-28 1st ParisLongchamp Prix de la Vieille Route

Updated 06-May-2022

Lot 10 - Americain (USA)/The Gem - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Penny on the Queen (2019.f. by Universal Ruler-Kensington Gem, by Blackfriars-Kia Ora Gem).
      2022-04-02 3rd WATC (Ascot) Karrakatta P. Gr.2

Differentiator (2017.f. by Demerit-Kensington Gem, by Blackfriars-Kia Ora Gem).
      2022-04-16 1st WATC (Ascot) Westspeed Platinum H.

Kia Ora Star (2013.g. by Blackfriars-Kia Ora Miss, by Jeune-Precious Stone).
      2022-04-16 1st WATC (Ascot) Happy Anniviversary C Burton H.

CONSTANT DREAMING (2018.f. by Blackfriars-Aloha Miss, by Hurricane Sky-Kia Ora Miss).
      2022-03-26 3rd Western Australian Oaks Gr.3

TENA KOUTOU (2017.g. by Blackfriars-Aloha Miss, by Hurricane Sky-Kia Ora Miss).
      2022-04-17 1st Albany Cup

Updated 06-May-2022

Lot 12 - Bon Hoffa/Villa Albani - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
Voldemort (2019.c. by Not a Single Doubt-Devious Maid, by Sebring-Maid for Me).
      2022-03-20 1st Scone RC Emirates Park 2YO H.
      2022-04-02 2nd ATC (Randwick) Kindergarten S. Gr.3

Pippali (2017.f. by Ilovethiscity-Polaway, by Giant's Causeway-Polar Success).
      2022-03-31 1st Newcastle JC Polytrack Provincial Championship Wildcard
      2022-04-30 2nd Hawkesbury Crown Gr.3

Updated 06-May-2022

Lot 13 - Vancouver/Stellar Vinia - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Tiempe Passate (2018.f. by I Am Invincible-Stellar Vinia, by Redoute's Choice-Calvinia).
      2022-03-26 3rd Wyong RC Panasales Pty Ltd Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Namakwa (2017.g. by Dissident-Calvinia, by Varick-Karroo).
      2022-04-17 1st Stawell Gold Cup

Updated 06-May-2022

Lot 16 - Fastnet Rock/Port Augusta - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Technique (2018.f. by Mastercraftsman-Lifting Me Higher, by Sea the Stars-Centreofattention).
      2022-04-26 2nd Nottingham Nottinghamshire Oaks L
      3rd Dam
DUAIS (2017.f. by Shamus Award-Meerlust, by Johannesburg-Flying Visit).
      2022-03-28 1st ATC (Newcastle) Tancred S. Gr.1

LADY SCARLET (2019.f. by Union Rags-Exclude, by Include-Soldera).
      2022-03-19 1st Aqueduct Cicada S. L
      2022-04-10 4th Keeneland Beaumont S. Gr.3

FAVORITE (2012.c. by Dunkirk-Luxuria, by Sir Cat-Dhion).
      2022-04-24 1st Valparaiso Handicap del Alma

Mr Gao (2017.c. by Tapiture-Cape Town Queen, by Johannesburg-Dance Gaily).
      2022-03-26 1st Panama Handicap Hermanos Soane

Zim Baby (2017.f. by Roderic O'Connor-Kenyan Cat, by One Cool Cat-Nairobi).
      2022-04-04 1st Windsor Cazoo H.
      2022-04-14 4th Bath Lansdown S. L

Hey Mighty - Circuit Miles (Mac.) (2016.g. by Fastnet Rock-Pear Tart, by Dehere-Tangerine Dream).
      2022-03-19 1st Macau Buenos Aires H.

OBERYN (2017.c. by Salto-Hazelberry, by Setembro Chove-My Special Gallery).
      2022-04-10 1st Gavea Classico Coaraze L

Updated 06-May-2022

Lot 18 - Channeled (USA)/Lady in Power (USA) - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Wexford Native (2019.c. by Teofilo-Yes Oh Yes, by Gone West-Diamonds for Lil).
      2022-03-29 1st Navan Your New Tote candg Maiden
      2022-05-02 2nd Curragh Tetrarch S. L

Ever Garden (2017.f. by I'll Have Another-Moere Katrina, by Gold Halo-C. One).
      2022-04-03 1st Nakayama Miho S.

Updated 06-May-2022

Lot 19 - Fastnet Rock/Chi (NZ) - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Khimar War (2015.g. by Sweet Orange-Flame of Atlanta, by Clay Hero-Plans Awry).
      2022-04-23 1st CJC Kam Transport H.

Mac Attacka - Prime Minister (H.K.) (2015.g. by Makfi-Khagan, by Viking Ruler-Plans Awry).
      2022-04-06 1st HKJC Glenealy H.

Updated 06-May-2022

Lot 20 - Desert King (IRE)/Tugela (USA) - Br. - Mare
      3rd Dam
Delmona (2019.f. by Dandy Man-Imelda Mayhem, by Byron-Halland Park Girl).
      2022-03-26 1st Santa Anita Allowance Optional Claiming

Updated 06-May-2022

Lot 21 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Circles of Gold - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
ANGEL BLEU (2019.c. by Dark Angel-Cercle de la Vie, by Galileo-Hveger).
      2022-04-16 3rd Newbury Greenham S. Gr.3
      3rd Dam
Voldemort (2019.c. by Not a Single Doubt-Devious Maid, by Sebring-Maid for Me).
      2022-03-20 1st Scone RC Emirates Park 2YO H.
      2022-04-02 2nd ATC (Randwick) Kindergarten S. Gr.3

Pippali (2017.f. by Ilovethiscity-Polaway, by Giant's Causeway-Polar Success).
      2022-03-31 1st Newcastle JC Polytrack Provincial Championship Wildcard
      2022-04-30 2nd Hawkesbury Crown Gr.3

Updated 06-May-2022

Lot 24 - I Am Invincible/Most Secret - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Disco Donut (2018.g. by Safeguard-Most Joyous, by Viscount-Most Secret).
      2022-03-23 3rd WATC (Ascot) Crown Towers H.

Little Ses (2017.f. by Rogano-Siesta Park, by Seignorial-Most Secret).
      2022-04-02 1st Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Racey Rentals H.
      2022-04-15 1st Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Kalgoorlie Feed Barn H.

Updated 06-May-2022

Lot 26 - Lonhro/Rewaaya (NZ) - Br. - Mare
      2nd Dam
WANDABAA (2016.f. by Wandjina-Mabkhara, by Anabaa-Bukhoor).
      2022-04-09 4th ATC (Randwick) Sapphire S. Gr.2

MALKOVICH (2017.c. by Choisir-Mabkhara, by Anabaa-Bukhoor).
      2022-04-30 2nd Hawkesbury RC Gold Rush H. L

Updated 06-May-2022

Lot 29 - Zebedee (GB)/Amalgamate - Gr. - Mare
      1st Dam
Residue (2018.g. by Shooting to Win-Amalgamate, by Zenno Rob Roy-Snazzy Nazzy).
      2022-03-26 2nd SAJC (Morphettville) Grand Syn-Supporting SA Racing H.
      2022-04-30 4th SAJC (Morphettville) Chairman's S. Gr.3

Updated 06-May-2022

Lot 31 - Invincible Spirit (IRE)/Mechanism (GB) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Convection (2019.f. by Oasis Dream-Mechanism, by Zamindar-Clepsydra).
      2022-04-26 3rd Nottingham Follow Racingtv on Twitter Fillies' H.
      2nd Dam
Tempus (2016.g. by Kingman-Passage of Time, by Dansili-Clepsydra).
      2022-03-26 2nd Doncaster Doncaster Mile L
      3rd Dam
SACRED BRIDGE (2019.f. by Bated Breath-Sacred Shield, by Beat Hollow-Quandary).
      2022-04-02 4th Leopardstown One Thousand Guineas Trial Gr.3

Updated 06-May-2022

Lot 33 - Manhattan Rain/Flying Flanders - B. or Br. - Mare
      2nd Dam
ERIC THE EEL - TOURBILLON DIAMOND (H.K.) (2016.g. by Olympic Glory-Modave, by Montjeu-Vedodara).
      2022-04-24 2nd HKJC FWD Queen Elizabeth II Cup Gr.1

Updated 06-May-2022

Lot 34 - Go Deputy (USA)/Strawberry Ice (SAF) - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
GOOD TRAVELLER (2018.c. by Visionaire-Skylar Lane, by Western Winter-Strawberry Lane).
      2022-04-14 1st Greyville Winning Form S.

Updated 06-May-2022

Lot 38 - Mineshaft (USA)/Glorious Sky (USA) - B. or Br. - Mare
      3rd Dam
Clairemont (2015.c. by Cima de Triomphe-Claire Simoff, by Southern Halo-Eternal Wave).
      2022-04-14 1st Tandil Clasico Aniversario Copa Danilo Vidal

Updated 06-May-2022

Lot 39 - Makfi (GB)/Imposingly - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
(THE) FRONTMAN (2017.g. by Makfi-Imposingly, by Zabeel-Quiz Queen).
      2022-03-28 4th ATC (Newcastle) Doncaster Prelude H. Gr.3

Updated 06-May-2022

Lot 42 - Manhattan Rain/Cheyenne Sue - Br. - Mare
      2nd Dam
MAZU (2018.g. by Maurice-Chatelaine, by Flying Spur-Midnight Renegade).
      2022-04-09 1st ATC (Randwick) Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S. Gr.2

The Cruiser (2017.g. by Charge Forward-Chatelaine, by Flying Spur-Midnight Renegade).
      2022-04-21 1st Pakenham RC Spendthrift Australia H.

Updated 06-May-2022

Lot 44 - Redoute's Choice/Once Were Wild - Br. or Blk. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Nardini Song (2014.f. by Bernardini-Wildesong, by Unbridled's Song-Sycamore).
      2022-04-02 1st Gunnedah JC Wingham Beef H.
      2022-04-30 1st Warialda JC Johnstone Concrete H.

Updated 06-May-2022

Lot 45 - Sebring/Precious Lorraine - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Quraysha (2018.f. by I Am Invincible-Precious Lorraine, by Encosta de Lago-Monsoon Wedding).
      2022-04-07 1st Kilmore TC MC Labour Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Love Takes Time (2018.f. by Galileo-Monsoon Wedding, by Danehill-Shantha's Choice).
      2022-04-07 1st Pakenham RC Tom McKinnon on Sportsbet H.

Cafe Royal (2016.f. by Snitzel-Your Life Style, by Hussonet-Monsoon Wedding).
      2022-03-30 1st ATC (Canterbury) Vinery Yearlings H.
      2022-04-18 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Fujitsu General H.

Updated 06-May-2022

Lot 47 - Dansili (GB)/Sleep Walk (GB) - Gr. - Mare
      1st Dam
Whitebeam (2019.f. by Caravaggio-Sleep Walk, by Oasis Dream-Scuffle).
      2022-04-17 3rd Newbury Coln Valley Stud Bridget Maiden Fillies' S.
      2nd Dam
Crenelle (2019.f. by Kingman-Battlement, by Dansili-Scuffle).
      2022-04-12 1st Newmarket Bet365 European Breeders' Fund Maiden Fillies' S.
      2022-05-01 3rd Newmarket Pretty Polly S. L

Updated 06-May-2022

Lot 48 - Frankel (GB)/African Rose (GB) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Cosmos Raj (2018.g. by Iffraaj-Cosmos Pink, by Dansili-African Rose).
      2022-04-26 1st Ayr Bet at Racingtv.com H.
      2nd Dam
NATIVE TRAIL (2019.c. by Oasis Dream-Needleleaf, by Observatory-New Orchid).
      2022-04-13 1st Newmarket Craven S. Gr.3
      2022-04-30 2nd Newmarket The Two Thousand Guineas Gr.1

Updated 06-May-2022

Lot 49 - I Am Invincible/Mithila - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Devil's Throat (2018.g. by Snitzel-Miss Iguacu, by Encosta de Lago-River Song).
      2022-04-05 1st Hawkesbury RC St Johns Park Bowling H.

Updated 06-May-2022

Lot 50 - Fastnet Rock/Kincara Palace (IRE) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Man of Sarrat (2017.c. by Lawman-Rose of Sarratt, by Sadler's Wells-Sweet Gypsy Rose).
      2022-04-15 1st Casablanca Prix Lady Pavlova

Updated 06-May-2022

Lot 54 - Smart Missile/Set to Skelter - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Set to Prophet (2018.g. by Extreme Choice-Set to Skelter, by Reset-Miss Helterskelter).
      2022-04-28 1st Pakenham RC Bunyip Equipment Maiden P.

Updated 06-May-2022

Lot 56 - Street Boss (USA)/Help (NZ) - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
Super Helpful (2018.g. by Super One-Help, by Savabeel-Bail Us Out).
      2022-04-08 1st Orange JC Whitney's Restaurant and Bar H.
      2022-04-03 3rd Gundagai-Adelong RC Iron Jack H.

Updated 06-May-2022

Lot 57 - Medaglia D'oro (USA)/Al Anood - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
JUAN ELCANO (2017.g. by Frankel-Whatami, by Daylami-Wosaita).
      2022-04-22 3rd Sandown Gordon Richards S. Gr.3

Morag McCullagh (2019.f. by Exceed and Excel-Whazzat, by Daylami-Wosaita).
      2022-03-26 1st Kempton Join Racing TV Now Novice S.
      2022-04-28 3rd Chelmsford City Chelmer Fillies' S. L

Gagliardi (2017.f. by Swiss Ace-Doduo, by Danehill-Fayfa).
      2022-04-23 1st Auckland TR El Roca H.

Shameonus (2017.g. by Shamus Award-Flirtatious Dream, by Encosta de Lago-Fayfa).
      2022-04-08 1st Orange Gold Cup
      2022-03-20 1st Orange Cup Prelude H.

Never Talk (2017.f. by No Nay Never-Palace Talk, by Street Cry-Doduo).
      2022-04-30 4th Hawkesbury Crown Gr.3

Flying Scotsman (2018.g. by Phoenix Tower-Thread Bare, by Hard Spun-Matroshka).
      2022-03-17 1st Hyderabad Lucky Royal P.

Isolyfe (2018.g. by I Am Invincible-Walk With Attitude, by Hussonet-Hillfa).
      2022-04-04 1st BRC (Doomben) Great Northern Zero Maiden P.

Peace be Upon Him (2018.g. by Divine Prophet-Lenience, by Oasis Dream-Acts of Grace).
      2022-04-06 1st TTC (Launceston) Peter Rabbit 2 on Good Friday H.

Updated 06-May-2022

Lot 58 - Vancouver/Raid (NZ) - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Does It (2016.g. by Pins-Just be Cos, by No Excuse Needed-Vanilla Sky).
      2022-04-16 1st Oakbank RC (Oakbank) Onkaparinga Cup
      2022-04-09 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Thomas Farms H.
      3rd Dam
Look Sharpish (2016.f. by Pins-Singasong, by Danasinga-Principation).
      2022-03-25 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Chandler Macleod H.

Updated 06-May-2022

Lot 60 - Foxwedge/The Party Stand (NZ) - B. or Br. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Louie Louie (2015.g. by Zacinto-Cremisi, by Royal Academy-Redaria).
      2022-04-06 1st Ashburton RC Agraforum Comcat H.

Updated 06-May-2022

Lot 62 - Adelaide (IRE)/Vinay - Br. - Mare
      3rd Dam
(THE) FRONTMAN (2017.g. by Makfi-Imposingly, by Zabeel-Quiz Queen).
      2022-03-28 4th ATC (Newcastle) Doncaster Prelude H. Gr.3

Updated 06-May-2022

Lot 66 - Siyouni (FR)/Spring Colours (GB) - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Malvásia (2019.f. by Setembro Chove-Polite Society, by Seeking the Gold-Born Something).
      2022-04-16 3rd Cidade Jardim G.P. Presidente Guilherme Ellis Gr.2

Updated 06-May-2022

Lot 67 - Sebring/Mabkhara - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
WANDABAA (2016.f. by Wandjina-Mabkhara, by Anabaa-Bukhoor).
      2022-04-09 4th ATC (Randwick) Sapphire S. Gr.2

MALKOVICH (2017.c. by Choisir-Mabkhara, by Anabaa-Bukhoor).
      2022-04-30 2nd Hawkesbury RC Gold Rush H. L

Boomsong (2018.g. by Your Song-Mabkhara, by Anabaa-Bukhoor).
      2022-05-03 1st Illawarra TC Paul Murray Maiden P.

Updated 06-May-2022

Lot 68 - Sebring/Kumari (NZ) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Manasa (2017.f. by Per Incanto-Kumari, by Zabeel-Vedodara).
      2022-04-28 2nd Pakenham RC RandC Asphalt H.
      2nd Dam
ERIC THE EEL - TOURBILLON DIAMOND (H.K.) (2016.g. by Olympic Glory-Modave, by Montjeu-Vedodara).
      2022-04-24 2nd HKJC FWD Queen Elizabeth II Cup Gr.1

Updated 06-May-2022

Lot 70 - Myboycharlie (IRE)/Dashing Oberon - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
INSTANT CELEBRITY (2017.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Celebrity Girl, by Starcraft-Dashing Granada).
      2022-04-23 2nd SAJC (Morphettville) RN Irwin S. Gr.3

Updated 06-May-2022

Lot 71 - Not a Single Doubt/Drinks All Round (NZ) - B. - Mare
Subject Horse
SHOUT THE BAR (2016.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Drinks All Round, by O'Reilly-Tattinger).
      2022-03-25 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Sunline S. Gr.2

Updated 06-May-2022

Lot 73 - Face Value/Biography - B. - Mare
Out of mare
SILENT SOVEREIGN (2016.f. by Dalakhani-Silent Surround, by Face Value-Biography).
      2022-04-16 3rd Oakbank RC (Oakbank) Equine Queen of the Hills H.
      2022-04-02 3rd Bendigo Gold Bracelet
      2nd Dam
Mcgeehan (2016.g. by Excelebration-Maid of Ulster, by High Chaparral-Girvan).
      2022-04-23 1st Illawarra TC Lone Pine H.

Updated 06-May-2022

Lot 74 - Bradbury's Luck/Paris Blu - B. or Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Hot in Paris (2016.f. by Sizzling-Paris Blu, by Murphy's Blu Boy-Fly to Paris).
      2022-04-04 2nd BRC (Doomben) IGT Australia H.

Delyth (2017.f. by Spill the Beans-Paris Blu, by Murphy's Blu Boy-Fly to Paris).
      2022-05-04 2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) Stradbroke Ball Maiden H.
      2022-04-13 3rd BRC (Doomben) Sky Racing Maiden H.

Updated 06-May-2022

Lot 75 - Snitzel/Francophile - B. - Mare
Out of mare
Menindee (2017.g. by Unencumbered-Snitzel Blitz, by Snitzel-Francophile).
      2022-04-30 1st Beaudesert Hibernian RC Restricted 55 H.
      2022-03-31 2nd Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Events at www.Ieec.com.au H.
      2022-04-16 3rd GCTC (Gold Coast) Watt Utilities P.
      1st Dam
Bullet Hero (2017.g. by Vancouver-Francophile, by French Deputy-Phantom Creek).
      2022-04-23 3rd GCTC (Gold Coast) Up in Stone Maiden H.
      3rd Dam
ISADORA DUNCAN (2017.f. by Kung Fu Mambo-Sigulda, by Exchange Rate-Party Member).
      2022-04-16 1st Monterrico Clasico Arrabal L
      2022-03-19 1st Monterrico Clasico Junta Ejecutora de la Ley

Updated 06-May-2022

Lot 76 - Street Cry (IRE)/Solar Charged - B. - Mare
Out of mare
Blinding Light (2018.f. by Sebring-Solar Cry, by Street Cry-Solar Charged).
      2022-04-29 2nd Clarence River JC North Coast Electrical P/L H.
      1st Dam
Dio (2018.c. by Zoustar-Solar Charged, by Charge Forward-Soul Singer).
      2022-05-01 1st Bairnsdale RC Tambo Waste Maiden P.

Updated 06-May-2022

Lot 77 - Savabeel/Call Me Lily (NZ) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Holstein (2018.g. by Snitzel-Affairoftheheart, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Call Me Lily).
      2022-04-25 2nd ATC (Kensington) Aust General Hospital H.

Updated 06-May-2022

Lot 79 - Safeguard/Clarecastle - Gr. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Blaiszen Cazah (2015.g. by Galah-Colorado Times, by Numerous Times-Colorado Belle).
      2022-04-07 1st Narrogin RC James Squire H.

Updated 06-May-2022

Lot 80 - Akeed Mofeed (GB)/Lucky Morna - Ch. - Mare
Subject Horse
Succeed Indeed (2017.f. by Akeed Mofeed-Lucky Morna, by Ferocity-Forty Winks).
      2022-04-18 3rd MRC (Sandown) Thoroughbred Club H.
      1st Dam
Big Tiger (2016.g. by Akeed Mofeed-Lucky Morna, by Ferocity-Forty Winks).
      2022-04-17 1st Singapore TC Class 4 H.

Lucky Simon (2018.c. by No Nay Never-Lucky Morna, by Ferocity-Forty Winks).
      2022-04-13 3rd Whangarei RC 11 June Support Business Day Maiden S.
      2nd Dam
Hit Snooze (2016.f. by Wicked Style-Forty Winks, by Iglesia-Subtle Siesta).
      2022-04-09 1st Burdekin RC Become a Member H.

Updated 06-May-2022

Lot 81 - Exceed and Excel/Sugar Baby Love (GER) - Br. - Mare
Out of mare
Code Purple (2019.c. by Ribchester-Sugar Free, by Exceed and Excel-Sugar Baby Love).
      2022-04-27 1st Musselburgh Every Race Live on Racing TV Maiden S.
      2022-04-05 3rd Pontefract Northern Commercials Iveco + Fiat Dealership Novice S.
      1st Dam
Sugar Daddy (2014.c. by Areion-Sugar Baby Love, by Second Empire-Salzgitter).
      2022-04-17 1st Sonsbeck Gerhard Höfer Gedächtnisrennen

Amir Shalghoda (2019.c. by Dream Ahead-Sugar Baby Love, by Second Empire-Salzgitter).
      2022-03-27 2nd Pornichet Prix du Trefle

Updated 06-May-2022

Lot 82 - Savabeel/Ambrosia (NZ) - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
NEVER BEEN KISSED (2018.f. by Tivaci-Movie, by Savabeel-Tootsie).
      2022-03-28 4th ATC (Newcastle) Vinery Stud S. Gr.1

Updated 06-May-2022

Lot 83 - Fastnet Rock/Cryptic Miss - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Cryptogram (2017.f. by So You Think-Wordplay, by Fastnet Rock-Cryptic Miss).
      2022-03-30 2nd ATC (Canterbury) City Tattersalls Group H.

Carlin Trend (2016.g. by Medaglia d'Oro-Wordplay, by Fastnet Rock-Cryptic Miss).
      2022-05-03 1st Warwick TC Sandstone H.

Updated 06-May-2022

Lot 84 - More Than Ready (USA)/Deedra - B. - Mare
Out of mare
Takeaway Bridie (2017.g. by Fastnet Rock-This Time Bridie, by More Than Ready-Deedra).
      2022-04-30 3rd Warialda JC Medical Centre Maiden P.
      1st Dam
Frankel Star (2015.g. by Frankel-Deedra, by Zabeel-Joie Denise).
      2022-04-16 1st Oakbank RC (Oakbank) Matrix Solar Solutions H.

WILLIAMSBURG (2019.c. by Snitzel-Fenway, by High Chaparral-Deedra).
      2022-03-26 1st ATC (Rosehill) Schweppervescence H. Gr.3
      2022-04-09 1st ATC (Randwick) Fernhill H. L
      2022-04-16 3rd ATC (Randwick) Champagne S. Gr.1
      2nd Dam
Joyous Legend (2018.f. by Snitzel-More Joyous, by More Than Ready-Sunday Joy).
      2022-04-23 3rd BRC (Doomben) Mick Dittman P. L

Conglomerate (2018.g. by Written Tycoon-Tender Mercies, by More Than Ready-Sunday Joy).
      2022-04-09 1st Toowoomba TC Carpet One P.
      2022-03-24 1st Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Sirromet H.

More Sundays (2015.g. by Fastnet Rock-More Joyous, by More Than Ready-Sunday Joy).
      2022-04-09 1st BRC (Doomben) XXXX Dry H.
      3rd Dam
PLEASEDTOMEETYOU (2015.c. by Querari-Plaisir de Fete, by Fort Wood-Joie de Grise).
      2022-03-25 2nd Fairview East Cape Sprint Cup L

Esta la Roca (2017.f. by El Roca-Camouflaged, by Strategic-Secover).
      2022-03-25 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge Final

Menazzi (2018.g. by Pride of Dubai-Moretti, by More Than Ready-Tycoon Joy).
      2022-04-16 3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Daybreak Lover P. L

KEMENTARI (2014.g. by Lonhro-Yavanna, by Redoute's Choice-Wild Queen).
      2022-04-16 1st ATC (Randwick) Hall Mark S. Gr.3

Diamond Blue (2018.g. by Awesome Rock-Joyeux, by Lonhro-Lajoie).
      2022-03-23 1st WATC (Ascot) Crown Towers H.

Wee Nessy (2019.f. by Snitzel-Later Gator, by More Than Ready-Now the World).
      2022-04-09 3rd SAJC (Morphettville) Dequetteville S. L

Updated 06-May-2022

Lot 87 - Zoffany (IRE)/All for Glory (USA) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Lily Pond (2019.f. by Galileo-Alluringly, by Fastnet Rock-All for Glory).
      2022-04-12 1st Dundalk Irishinjuredjockeys.com Fillies Maiden

Updated 06-May-2022

Lot 88 - Wandjina/Taghrooda - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
WANDABAA (2016.f. by Wandjina-Mabkhara, by Anabaa-Bukhoor).
      2022-04-09 4th ATC (Randwick) Sapphire S. Gr.2

MALKOVICH (2017.c. by Choisir-Mabkhara, by Anabaa-Bukhoor).
      2022-04-30 2nd Hawkesbury RC Gold Rush H. L

Updated 06-May-2022

Lot 90 - So You Think (NZ)/Wordplay - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Cryptogram (2017.f. by So You Think-Wordplay, by Fastnet Rock-Cryptic Miss).
      2022-03-30 2nd ATC (Canterbury) City Tattersalls Group H.

Carlin Trend (2016.g. by Medaglia d'Oro-Wordplay, by Fastnet Rock-Cryptic Miss).
      2022-05-03 1st Warwick TC Sandstone H.

Updated 06-May-2022

Lot 92 - Dissident/Exabelle - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Exactamente (2015.g. by Per Incanto-Exabelle, by Exceed and Excel-Avabelle).
      2022-04-02 1st Bowen TC James's Laser Service P.
      2022-04-18 3rd Townsville TC BFQ Accountants P.

Updated 06-May-2022

Lot 94 - Not a Single Doubt/Extremely - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Ultra (2018.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Extremely, by Hussonet-Going to Extremes).
      2022-03-26 2nd Wyong RC Twin Lakes Air Pty Ltd Maiden P.
      2022-04-18 3rd ATC (Warwick Farm) Drinkwise Maiden P.

Updated 06-May-2022

Lot 95 - Street Boss (USA)/Canterbury Hill - Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Litermont (2018.f. by Cable Bay-Canterbury Hill, by Haradasun-Cancanelle).
      2022-04-13 3rd Geelong RC Taxi Network H.

Updated 06-May-2022

Lot 96 - Hinchinbrook/Fortunata - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Marine Diva (2017.f. by Meisho Bowler-Munin, by Bernardini-Aria Pura).
      2022-04-25 1st Mizusawa C2 Race
      2022-04-11 1st Mizusawa C2 Race
      3rd Dam
IMPERATRIZ (2018.f. by I Am Invincible-Berimbau, by Shamardal-Percussive).
      2022-04-16 1st Waikato RC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders S. Gr.1

Updated 06-May-2022

Lot 97 - Glass Harmonium (IRE)/Gowana - Gr. - Mare
Subject Horse
HARMONY ROSE (2017.f. by Glass Harmonium-Gowana, by More Than Ready-Wandane).
      2022-03-25 1st Albury Gold Cup L

Updated 06-May-2022

Lot 98 - So Secret/Interlagos - Ch. - Mare
Out of mare
SHE'S EXTREME (2019.f. by Extreme Choice-Keysbrook, by So Secret-Interlagos).
      2022-04-16 1st ATC (Randwick) Champagne S. Gr.1
      2022-04-02 2nd ATC (Randwick) Sires' Produce S. Gr.1

Updated 06-May-2022

Lot 99 - Encosta de Lago/Oceanfast - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Rebel's Choice (2018.f. by Pierro-Regatta Rebel, by Redoute's Choice-Line Honours).
      2022-03-30 1st MRC (Sandown) Ladbrokes Blended Bets H.
      3rd Dam
IL GRANDE GATSBY (2019.c. by Churchill-Irene Watts, by Miswaki Tern-Iregirl).
      2022-04-03 1st Premio Pisa L
      2022-05-01 3rd Rome Premio Parioli Gr.3

Updated 06-May-2022

Lot 100 - Deep Field/Life in a Metro - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
MOUNT PLEASANT (2017.c. by Vancouver-Life in a Metro, by Fastnet Rock-Catshaan).
      2022-05-01 3rd Scottsville In Full Flight H. L

Star Gamble (2018.g. by Snitzel-Life in a Metro, by Fastnet Rock-Catshaan).
      2022-03-26 1st BRC (Doomben) Ace H.
      3rd Dam
ERIKA VITA (2019.f. by King Kamehameha-Marciano, by Fuji Kiseki-Keltshaan).
      2022-04-24 1st Tokyo Sankei Sports Sho Flora S. Gr.2

Updated 06-May-2022

Lot 1: Air to Air

This lot has had Pedigree updates since the release of the catalogue.