Oaklands Junction
16, 17 May 2021

2021 Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
10am, Day 1, 16th May 2021 1 - 170
10am, Day 2, 17th May 2021 171 - 339

Sale Overview

A strong catalogue of 339 yearlings has been finalised for the Gold Yearling Sale.

To be held at Oaklands over the two days of May 16 and 17, the sale that produced this year’s G1 Australian Guineas winner Lunar Fox will provide buyers another opportunity to secure potentially top-class racehorse at significant value.

Of the 339 yearlings catalogued, 184 are Super Vobis nominated, opening up so many added financial windfalls for owners.

Proven stallions such as Written Tycoon, Street Boss, Deep Field, Dundeel, Sebring, So You Think, Shamus Award, Lonhro, Toronado, Nicconi, All Too Hard, Star Witness, Starcraft, Magnus, Rubick and Smart Missile etc are represented, as are rising star sires including Capitalist, Extreme Choice, Flying Artie, American Pharoah, Frosted and Astern etc.

There are also yearlings by first season sires such as Russian Revolution, Merchant Navy, Pariah, Impending, Highland Reel, Caravaggio, Thronum, Tosen Stardom, Gold Standard etc.

Inglis’ Victorian Bloodstock Manager James Price said: “This sale represents another fantastic opportunity for buyers and investors to source value.

“Graduates include the likes of Lunar Fox, Malaguerra, I’ll Have A Bit, Mahamedeis, Gold Fields etc, all of whom could have been bought at affordable prices and this year’s catalogue is as strong as the company has ever offered.

“There is great demand for well-credentialed stock in Australia at the moment and for good reason – prizemoney levels are so strong and the racing industry has never been healthier.

“It’s great fun being involved in racehorse ownership, be it at a high level or having just a small percentage in a cheaper horse and I’ve got no doubt there will be countless success stories emerge from this Gold Sale catalogue in years to come.’’

For those who cannot attend Oaklands for the sale, Inglis’ world-class online bidding system will again be available, whilst the Inglis Bloodstock Team will be available to assist with any requirements in advance of the sale.

Entry Form

Catalogue Index

Lot On Account Of
1 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
2 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
3 Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
4 Yulong, Nagambie
5 Noorilim Park, Arcadia
6 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Avenel
7 Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
8 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
9 Myalla Thoroughbreds, Glenrowan
10 Greenhills Thoroughbreds, Toolern Vale
11 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
12 Yulong, Nagambie
13 Bombora Downs, Bittern
14 Greenhills Thoroughbreds, Toolern Vale
15 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
16 C. Rentessis, Euroa
17 Yulong, Nagambie
18 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
19 D. Webber, Harkness
20 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
21 Longwood Thoroughbred Farm, Longwood East
22 Gippsland Bloodstock, Garfield
23 Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
24 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
25 Gippsland Bloodstock, Garfield
26 Kelly Thoroughbreds, Sale
27 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
28 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Avenel
29 Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
30 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
31 PHT, Longwood
32 Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
33 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
34 Bombora Downs, Bittern
35 Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
36 Peterson Bloodstock, Miners Rest
37 C. Rentessis, Euroa
38 PHT, Longwood
39 Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
40 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Avenel
41 Daisy Hill, Doreen
42 Darnik Park, Maldon
43 Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa
44 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Avenel
45 Collingrove Stud, Euroa
46 Collingrove Stud, Euroa
47 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Avenel
48 Yulong, Nagambie
49 Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
50 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
51 Merrivale Farm, Gooram
52 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
53 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
54 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
55 Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
56 Kelly Thoroughbreds, Sale
57 Greenhills Thoroughbreds, Toolern Vale
58 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
59 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
60 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
61 Collingrove Stud, Euroa
62 Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
63 Moore Farms, Kialla
64 Chatswood Stud, Seymour
65 Longwood Thoroughbred Farm, Longwood East
66 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
67 Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
68 Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
69 Chatswood Stud, Seymour
70 Merrivale Farm, Gooram
71 Knockawad Farm, Euroa
72 Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
73 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
74 Noorilim Park, Arcadia
75 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
76 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
77 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
78 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
79 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
80 Arrandale Stud, Mitchell Park
81 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Avenel
82 Yulong, Nagambie
83 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
84 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
85 Chatswood Stud, Seymour
86 Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
87 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
88 Cornwall Park Stud, Toolern Vale
89 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
90 Bombora Downs, Bittern
91 Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
92 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
93 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Avenel
94 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Avenel
95 PHT, Longwood
96 Diamond Park Breeding and Racing, Longwarry
97 Kelly Thoroughbreds, Sale
98 Yulong, Nagambie
99 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
100 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
101 Yulong, Nagambie
102 Springmount, Romsey
103 Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa
104 Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
105 Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
106 Bombora Downs, Bittern
107 Kelly Thoroughbreds, Sale
108 Bombora Downs, Bittern
109 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
110 Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
111 Knockawad Farm, Euroa
112 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
113 Merrivale Farm, Gooram
114 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
115 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
116 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
117 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
118 Cornwall Park Stud, Toolern Vale
119 Noorilim Park, Arcadia
120 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
121 Yulong, Nagambie
122 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
123 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
124 Bombora Downs, Bittern
125 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
126 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
127 Longwood Thoroughbred Farm, Longwood East
128 Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
129 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
130 MB Thoroughbreds, Lancaster
131 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
132 Peterson Bloodstock, Miners Rest
133 Eldon Park Stud, Tyabb
134 Bombora Downs, Bittern
135 PHT, Longwood
136 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
137 Yulong, Nagambie
138 Sunhill Bloodstock, Kilmore East
139 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Avenel
140 Bombora Downs, Bittern
141 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
142 Diamond Park Breeding and Racing, Longwarry
143 Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
144 Eldon Park Stud, Tyabb
145 Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
146 Sunhill Bloodstock, Kilmore East
147 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
W Collingrove Stud, Euroa
149 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
150 Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
151 Tree Tops Breeding, Bundalong
152 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
153 N. Twomey, Kelvin View
154 Noorilim Park, Arcadia
155 Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
156 Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
157 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
158 PHT, Longwood
159 Merrivale Farm, Gooram
160 Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
161 Kelly Thoroughbreds, Sale
162 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
163 Bombora Downs, Bittern
164 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
165 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
166 L. Treloar, Hahndorf, SA
167 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
168 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
169 Kelly Thoroughbreds, Sale
170 Yulong, Nagambie
171 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
172 Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa
173 PHT, Longwood
174 Cornwall Park Stud, Toolern Vale
W Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill
176 Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa
177 Collingrove Stud, Euroa
178 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
179 Ultra Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd, Kilmore
180 Yulong, Nagambie
181 Tree Tops Breeding, Bundalong
182 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
183 Collingrove Stud, Euroa
184 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
185 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
186 Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
187 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
188 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
189 Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
190 Cornwall Park Stud, Toolern Vale
191 Merrivale Farm, Gooram
192 Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
193 Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
194 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
195 MB Thoroughbreds, Lancaster
196 Noorilim Park, Arcadia
197 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
198 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Avenel
199 Yulong, Nagambie
200 Chatswood Stud, Seymour
201 Longwood Thoroughbred Farm, Longwood East
202 Noorilim Park, Arcadia
W Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
204 Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
205 Sunhill Bloodstock, Kilmore East
206 Myalla Thoroughbreds, Glenrowan
207 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Avenel
208 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Avenel
209 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Avenel
210 Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
211 PHT, Longwood
212 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
213 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
214 Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
215 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
216 Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
217 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
218 Seco Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
219 Kelly Thoroughbreds, Sale
220 Springmount, Romsey
221 Bombora Downs, Bittern
222 Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
223 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
224 Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
225 Merrivale Farm, Gooram
226 Kelly Thoroughbreds, Sale
227 Stellamoor Thoroughbreds, Clyde
228 Unique Thoroughbreds, Sunbury
229 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
230 Merrivale Farm, Gooram
231 Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
232 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
233 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
234 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
235 Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
236 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
237 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
238 Diamond Park Breeding and Racing, Longwarry
239 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
240 Greenhills Thoroughbreds, Toolern Vale
241 Greenhills Thoroughbreds, Toolern Vale
242 Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
243 Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
244 Ultra Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd, Kilmore
245 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
246 Longwood Thoroughbred Farm, Longwood East
247 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
248 PHT, Longwood
249 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
250 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
251 Cornwall Park Stud, Toolern Vale
252 Seco Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
253 Bombora Downs, Bittern
254 Kelly Thoroughbreds, Sale
255 Bombora Downs, Bittern
256 Cornwall Park Stud, Toolern Vale
257 C. Rentessis, Euroa
258 Cornwall Park Stud, Toolern Vale
259 Kelly Thoroughbreds, Sale
260 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Avenel
261 Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
W Ultra Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd, Kilmore
263 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
264 Daisy Hill, Doreen
265 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
266 Eldon Park Stud, Tyabb
267 Gippsland Bloodstock, Garfield
268 Yulong, Nagambie
269 Merrivale Farm, Gooram
270 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
271 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
272 Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa
273 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
274 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
275 PHT, Longwood
276 Franklin Farm, Euroa
277 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
278 Diamond Park Breeding and Racing, Longwarry
279 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
280 Eldon Park Stud, Tyabb
W Ultra Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd, Kilmore
282 Chatswood Stud, Seymour
283 Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
284 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
285 Chatswood Stud, Seymour
W Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
287 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
288 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
289 Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
290 Kelly Thoroughbreds, Sale
291 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
292 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
293 Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa
294 Diamond Park Breeding and Racing, Longwarry
295 Chatswood Stud, Seymour
296 Eldon Park Stud, Tyabb
297 Cornwall Park Stud, Toolern Vale
298 Bombora Downs, Bittern
299 Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
300 Merrivale Farm, Gooram
301 Darnik Park, Maldon
302 Cornwall Park Stud, Toolern Vale
303 Sunhill Bloodstock, Kilmore East
304 Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
305 Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
306 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Avenel
307 Unique Thoroughbreds, Sunbury
308 Merrivale Farm, Gooram
309 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
310 Bombora Downs, Bittern
311 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
312 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
313 Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
314 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
315 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
316 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
317 Daisy Hill, Doreen
318 Cheval Thoroughbreds, Tooradin
319 Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
320 Cornwall Park Stud, Toolern Vale
321 Darnik Park, Maldon
322 Diamond Park Breeding and Racing, Longwarry
323 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Avenel
324 Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
325 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
326 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
327 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Avenel
328 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
329 Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
330 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
331 Daisy Hill, Doreen
332 Yulong, Nagambie
333 Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
334 Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
335 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
336 Francis Racing, Bangholme
337 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
338 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
339 Yulong, Nagambie

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

There is no statistics available for this sale.

Make An Offer

Cannot make an offer for this sale.

Arrival/Selling Times

For each of the horses we present the time of their arrival at the sales complex and the estimated time they will be offered for sale. Please check the Parade Schedule for details on when horses will be ready for parading.

Lot Arrival Time Selling Time*
1 10:00 am (Sun 16th)
2 10:02 am (Sun 16th)
3 10:04 am (Sun 16th)
4 10:06 am (Sun 16th)
5 10:08 am (Sun 16th)
6 10:10 am (Sun 16th)
7 10:12 am (Sun 16th)
8 10:14 am (Sun 16th)
9 10:16 am (Sun 16th)
10 10:18 am (Sun 16th)
11 10:20 am (Sun 16th)
12 10:22 am (Sun 16th)
13 10:24 am (Sun 16th)
14 10:26 am (Sun 16th)
15 10:28 am (Sun 16th)
16 10:30 am (Sun 16th)
17 10:32 am (Sun 16th)
18 10:34 am (Sun 16th)
19 10:36 am (Sun 16th)
20 10:38 am (Sun 16th)
21 10:40 am (Sun 16th)
22 10:42 am (Sun 16th)
23 10:44 am (Sun 16th)
24 10:46 am (Sun 16th)
25 10:48 am (Sun 16th)
26 10:50 am (Sun 16th)
27 10:52 am (Sun 16th)
28 10:54 am (Sun 16th)
29 10:56 am (Sun 16th)
30 10:58 am (Sun 16th)
31 11:00 am (Sun 16th)
32 11:02 am (Sun 16th)
33 11:04 am (Sun 16th)
34 11:06 am (Sun 16th)
35 11:08 am (Sun 16th)
36 11:10 am (Sun 16th)
37 11:12 am (Sun 16th)
38 11:14 am (Sun 16th)
39 11:16 am (Sun 16th)
40 11:18 am (Sun 16th)
41 11:20 am (Sun 16th)
42 11:22 am (Sun 16th)
43 11:24 am (Sun 16th)
44 11:26 am (Sun 16th)
45 11:28 am (Sun 16th)
46 11:30 am (Sun 16th)
47 11:32 am (Sun 16th)
48 11:34 am (Sun 16th)
49 11:36 am (Sun 16th)
50 11:38 am (Sun 16th)
51 11:40 am (Sun 16th)
52 11:42 am (Sun 16th)
53 11:44 am (Sun 16th)
54 11:46 am (Sun 16th)
55 11:48 am (Sun 16th)
56 11:50 am (Sun 16th)
57 11:52 am (Sun 16th)
58 11:54 am (Sun 16th)
59 11:56 am (Sun 16th)
60 11:58 am (Sun 16th)
61 12:00 pm (Sun 16th)
62 12:02 pm (Sun 16th)
63 12:04 pm (Sun 16th)
64 12:06 pm (Sun 16th)
65 12:08 pm (Sun 16th)
66 12:10 pm (Sun 16th)
67 12:12 pm (Sun 16th)
68 12:14 pm (Sun 16th)
69 12:16 pm (Sun 16th)
70 12:18 pm (Sun 16th)
71 12:20 pm (Sun 16th)
72 12:22 pm (Sun 16th)
73 12:24 pm (Sun 16th)
74 12:26 pm (Sun 16th)
75 12:28 pm (Sun 16th)
76 12:30 pm (Sun 16th)
77 12:32 pm (Sun 16th)
78 12:34 pm (Sun 16th)
79 12:36 pm (Sun 16th)
80 12:38 pm (Sun 16th)
81 12:40 pm (Sun 16th)
82 12:42 pm (Sun 16th)
83 12:44 pm (Sun 16th)
84 12:46 pm (Sun 16th)
85 12:48 pm (Sun 16th)
86 12:50 pm (Sun 16th)
87 12:52 pm (Sun 16th)
88 12:54 pm (Sun 16th)
89 12:56 pm (Sun 16th)
90 12:58 pm (Sun 16th)
91 1:00 pm (Sun 16th)
92 1:02 pm (Sun 16th)
93 1:04 pm (Sun 16th)
94 1:06 pm (Sun 16th)
95 1:08 pm (Sun 16th)
96 1:10 pm (Sun 16th)
97 1:12 pm (Sun 16th)
98 1:14 pm (Sun 16th)
99 1:16 pm (Sun 16th)
100 1:18 pm (Sun 16th)
101 1:20 pm (Sun 16th)
102 1:22 pm (Sun 16th)
103 1:24 pm (Sun 16th)
104 1:26 pm (Sun 16th)
105 1:28 pm (Sun 16th)
106 1:30 pm (Sun 16th)
107 1:32 pm (Sun 16th)
108 1:34 pm (Sun 16th)
109 1:36 pm (Sun 16th)
110 1:38 pm (Sun 16th)
111 1:40 pm (Sun 16th)
112 1:42 pm (Sun 16th)
113 1:44 pm (Sun 16th)
114 1:46 pm (Sun 16th)
115 1:48 pm (Sun 16th)
116 1:50 pm (Sun 16th)
117 1:52 pm (Sun 16th)
118 1:54 pm (Sun 16th)
119 1:56 pm (Sun 16th)
120 1:58 pm (Sun 16th)
121 2:00 pm (Sun 16th)
122 2:02 pm (Sun 16th)
123 2:04 pm (Sun 16th)
124 2:06 pm (Sun 16th)
125 2:08 pm (Sun 16th)
126 2:10 pm (Sun 16th)
127 2:12 pm (Sun 16th)
128 2:14 pm (Sun 16th)
129 2:16 pm (Sun 16th)
130 2:18 pm (Sun 16th)
131 2:20 pm (Sun 16th)
132 2:22 pm (Sun 16th)
133 2:24 pm (Sun 16th)
134 2:26 pm (Sun 16th)
135 2:28 pm (Sun 16th)
136 2:30 pm (Sun 16th)
137 2:32 pm (Sun 16th)
138 2:34 pm (Sun 16th)
139 2:36 pm (Sun 16th)
140 2:38 pm (Sun 16th)
141 2:40 pm (Sun 16th)
142 2:42 pm (Sun 16th)
143 2:44 pm (Sun 16th)
144 2:46 pm (Sun 16th)
145 2:48 pm (Sun 16th)
146 2:50 pm (Sun 16th)
147 2:52 pm (Sun 16th)
W
149 2:54 pm (Sun 16th)
150 2:56 pm (Sun 16th)
151 2:58 pm (Sun 16th)
152 3:00 pm (Sun 16th)
153 3:02 pm (Sun 16th)
154 3:04 pm (Sun 16th)
155 3:06 pm (Sun 16th)
156 3:08 pm (Sun 16th)
157 3:10 pm (Sun 16th)
158 3:12 pm (Sun 16th)
159 3:14 pm (Sun 16th)
160 3:16 pm (Sun 16th)
161 3:18 pm (Sun 16th)
162 3:20 pm (Sun 16th)
163 3:22 pm (Sun 16th)
164 3:24 pm (Sun 16th)
165 3:26 pm (Sun 16th)
166 3:28 pm (Sun 16th)
167 3:30 pm (Sun 16th)
168 3:32 pm (Sun 16th)
169 3:34 pm (Sun 16th)
170 3:36 pm (Sun 16th)
171 10:00 am (Mon 17th)
172 10:02 am (Mon 17th)
173 10:04 am (Mon 17th)
174 10:06 am (Mon 17th)
W
176 10:08 am (Mon 17th)
177 10:10 am (Mon 17th)
178 10:12 am (Mon 17th)
179 10:14 am (Mon 17th)
180 10:16 am (Mon 17th)
181 10:18 am (Mon 17th)
182 10:20 am (Mon 17th)
183 10:22 am (Mon 17th)
184 10:24 am (Mon 17th)
185 10:26 am (Mon 17th)
186 10:28 am (Mon 17th)
187 10:30 am (Mon 17th)
188 10:32 am (Mon 17th)
189 10:34 am (Mon 17th)
190 10:36 am (Mon 17th)
191 10:38 am (Mon 17th)
192 10:40 am (Mon 17th)
193 10:42 am (Mon 17th)
194 10:44 am (Mon 17th)
195 10:46 am (Mon 17th)
196 10:48 am (Mon 17th)
197 10:50 am (Mon 17th)
198 10:52 am (Mon 17th)
199 10:54 am (Mon 17th)
200 10:56 am (Mon 17th)
201 10:58 am (Mon 17th)
202 11:00 am (Mon 17th)
W
204 11:02 am (Mon 17th)
205 11:04 am (Mon 17th)
206 11:06 am (Mon 17th)
207 11:08 am (Mon 17th)
208 11:10 am (Mon 17th)
209 11:12 am (Mon 17th)
210 11:14 am (Mon 17th)
211 11:16 am (Mon 17th)
212 11:18 am (Mon 17th)
213 11:20 am (Mon 17th)
214 11:22 am (Mon 17th)
215 11:24 am (Mon 17th)
216 11:26 am (Mon 17th)
217 11:28 am (Mon 17th)
218 11:30 am (Mon 17th)
219 11:32 am (Mon 17th)
220 11:34 am (Mon 17th)
221 11:36 am (Mon 17th)
222 11:38 am (Mon 17th)
223 11:40 am (Mon 17th)
224 11:42 am (Mon 17th)
225 11:44 am (Mon 17th)
226 11:46 am (Mon 17th)
227 11:48 am (Mon 17th)
228 11:50 am (Mon 17th)
229 11:52 am (Mon 17th)
230 11:54 am (Mon 17th)
231 11:56 am (Mon 17th)
232 11:58 am (Mon 17th)
233 12:00 pm (Mon 17th)
234 12:02 pm (Mon 17th)
235 12:04 pm (Mon 17th)
236 12:06 pm (Mon 17th)
237 12:08 pm (Mon 17th)
238 12:10 pm (Mon 17th)
239 12:12 pm (Mon 17th)
240 12:14 pm (Mon 17th)
241 12:16 pm (Mon 17th)
242 12:18 pm (Mon 17th)
243 12:20 pm (Mon 17th)
244 12:22 pm (Mon 17th)
245 12:24 pm (Mon 17th)
246 12:26 pm (Mon 17th)
247 12:28 pm (Mon 17th)
248 12:30 pm (Mon 17th)
249 12:32 pm (Mon 17th)
250 12:34 pm (Mon 17th)
251 12:36 pm (Mon 17th)
252 12:38 pm (Mon 17th)
253 12:40 pm (Mon 17th)
254 12:42 pm (Mon 17th)
255 12:44 pm (Mon 17th)
256 12:46 pm (Mon 17th)
257 12:48 pm (Mon 17th)
258 12:50 pm (Mon 17th)
259 12:52 pm (Mon 17th)
260 12:54 pm (Mon 17th)
261 12:56 pm (Mon 17th)
W
263 12:58 pm (Mon 17th)
264 1:00 pm (Mon 17th)
265 1:02 pm (Mon 17th)
266 1:04 pm (Mon 17th)
267 1:06 pm (Mon 17th)
268 1:08 pm (Mon 17th)
269 1:10 pm (Mon 17th)
270 1:12 pm (Mon 17th)
271 1:14 pm (Mon 17th)
272 1:16 pm (Mon 17th)
273 1:18 pm (Mon 17th)
274 1:20 pm (Mon 17th)
275 1:22 pm (Mon 17th)
276 1:24 pm (Mon 17th)
277 1:26 pm (Mon 17th)
278 1:28 pm (Mon 17th)
279 1:30 pm (Mon 17th)
280 1:32 pm (Mon 17th)
W
282 1:34 pm (Mon 17th)
283 1:36 pm (Mon 17th)
284 1:38 pm (Mon 17th)
285 1:40 pm (Mon 17th)
W
287 1:42 pm (Mon 17th)
288 1:44 pm (Mon 17th)
289 1:46 pm (Mon 17th)
290 1:48 pm (Mon 17th)
291 1:50 pm (Mon 17th)
292 1:52 pm (Mon 17th)
293 1:54 pm (Mon 17th)
294 1:56 pm (Mon 17th)
295 1:58 pm (Mon 17th)
296 2:00 pm (Mon 17th)
297 2:02 pm (Mon 17th)
298 2:04 pm (Mon 17th)
299 2:06 pm (Mon 17th)
300 2:08 pm (Mon 17th)
301 2:10 pm (Mon 17th)
302 2:12 pm (Mon 17th)
303 2:14 pm (Mon 17th)
304 2:16 pm (Mon 17th)
305 2:18 pm (Mon 17th)
306 2:20 pm (Mon 17th)
307 2:22 pm (Mon 17th)
308 2:24 pm (Mon 17th)
309 2:26 pm (Mon 17th)
310 2:28 pm (Mon 17th)
311 2:30 pm (Mon 17th)
312 2:32 pm (Mon 17th)
313 2:34 pm (Mon 17th)
314 2:36 pm (Mon 17th)
315 2:38 pm (Mon 17th)
316 2:40 pm (Mon 17th)
317 2:42 pm (Mon 17th)
318 2:44 pm (Mon 17th)
319 2:46 pm (Mon 17th)
320 2:48 pm (Mon 17th)
321 2:50 pm (Mon 17th)
322 2:52 pm (Mon 17th)
323 2:54 pm (Mon 17th)
324 2:56 pm (Mon 17th)
325 2:58 pm (Mon 17th)
326 3:00 pm (Mon 17th)
327 3:02 pm (Mon 17th)
328 3:04 pm (Mon 17th)
329 3:06 pm (Mon 17th)
330 3:08 pm (Mon 17th)
331 3:10 pm (Mon 17th)
332 3:12 pm (Mon 17th)
333 3:14 pm (Mon 17th)
334 3:16 pm (Mon 17th)
335 3:18 pm (Mon 17th)
336 3:20 pm (Mon 17th)
337 3:22 pm (Mon 17th)
338 3:24 pm (Mon 17th)
339 3:26 pm (Mon 17th)
* The Selling Time is approximate; updated on the half-hour throughout the day.

Withdrawals

6 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 1:59 pm, 21st Apr 2021.

Lot On Account Of Time Withdrawn
148 Collingrove Stud, Euroa Apr 21st, 9:37am
175 Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill Apr 21st, 1:58pm
203 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Apr 15th, 1:51pm
262 Ultra Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd, Kilmore Apr 21st, 1:58pm
281 Ultra Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd, Kilmore Apr 21st, 1:59pm
286 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Apr 19th, 2:55pm

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 2 - Manhattan Rain/Pangani - B. or Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Manrico (2015.g. by Shocking-Flying Babe, by Flying Spur-Cast Your Fate).
      2021-04-03 1st ARC Dunstan Feeds H.
      3rd Dam
BEAUDEN (2014.g. by Bullbars-Belle Femme, by Zeditave-Cast Your Fate).
      2021-04-03 1st Manawatu RC Awapuni Gold Cup Gr.2

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 5 - Shooting to Win/Pink Champagne - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Mass Destruction (2017.g. by Spirit of Boom-Kinka Rhode, by Encosta de Lago-Centennial).
      2021-04-17 2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) Daybreak Lover P. L

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 6 - Nicconi/Pole Dancing - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
(MISTER) SEA WOLF (2012.g. by Amadeus Wolf-Rose de France, by Diktat-Cherokee Rose).
      2021-04-03 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Doncaster Prelude H. Gr.3

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 8 - Artie Schiller (USA)/Porto Cervo - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Sardegna Deel (2016.f. by Dundeel-Porto Cervo, by Danzero-Alpine Spirit).
      2021-04-18 3rd TRC (Hobart) Hygain P.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 12 - Preferment (NZ)/Queen Ouija - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Fast and Single - Sir da Vinci (Aust.) (2015.g. by Bachelor Duke-Fleet Action, by Rock of Gibraltar-Celtic Queen).
      2021-04-02 1st TTC (Launceston) Ambidexter at Brooklyn Park P.
      2021-04-17 1st Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Bobby Beare Memorial H.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 16 - Bon Aurum/Recession Buster - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Lady Solly (2015.f. by O'Lonhro-Recession Buster, by Ne Coupez Pas-Rip Trice).
      2021-04-05 2nd MRC (Sandown) Ladbroke IT H.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 20 - Manhattan Rain/Resounding Miss - B. or Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Lady Dunmore (2017.f. by Wandjina-Inishmore, by More Than Ready-Siren Miss).
      2021-04-10 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Furphy H.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 22 - Fiorente (IRE)/Rose Amour - Gr. - Filly
      3rd Dam
PROBABEEL (2016.f. by Savabeel-Far Fetched, by Pins-Beyond).
      2021-04-17 2nd ATC (Randwick) Queen of the Turf S. Gr.1

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 25 - So You Think (NZ)/Rosnaree (IRE) - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Canyonero (2015.g. by Pierro-Rosnaree, by Danehill-Reem Albaraari).
      2021-04-03 1st Illawarra TC Dot Kelly's 88th H.
      2021-04-17 3rd Illawarra TC Sean Stonestreet H.

Roseirro (2014.g. by Pierro-Rosnaree, by Danehill-Reem Albaraari).
      2021-04-04 3rd Shoalhaven City TC McDonalds H.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 29 - Spieth (NZ)/Saldiym - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Casino Thoughts (2012.g. by Casino Prince-Saldiym, by General Nediym-Chalonnaise).
      2021-04-10 3rd Rockhampton JC Mayor's Cup H.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 35 - Smart Missile/Scarlet Silk - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Unprecedented - Mazanze (Mal.) (2014.g. by Helmet-Scarlet Silk, by General Nediym-Tranquil Love).
      2021-04-04 1st Perak TC Badak H.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 37 - Bon Aurum/Shameless - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Knock Knock (2016.g. by Jimmy Creed-Shameless, by More Than Ready-Spurani).
      2021-04-06 2nd Bendigo JC Sheahan Plumbing H.

Mandalong Beyond (2017.f. by Kermadec-Shameless, by More Than Ready-Spurani).
      2021-04-15 2nd Queanbeyan RC National Mailing and Marketing H.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 38 - Palentino/Shanghai Princess - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Miss Conteki (2016.f. by Eurozone-Tipsy Moment, by Redoute's Choice-For the Moment).
      2021-04-17 1st WATC (Ascot) All Flags Signs and Banners H.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 41 - Cluster/Sicilia - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Atomic Feather (2017.g. by Smart Missile-Donnahro, by Lonhro-Sicilia).
      2021-04-10 1st Toowoomba TC Harvey Norman Commercial Maiden H.
      3rd Dam
Temptacion (2017.f. by All Too Hard-Fit and Ready, by More Than Ready-Fitting).
      2021-04-10 2nd Western Australian Derby Gr.2

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 44 - Starcraft (NZ)/Sleek Anitra - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Sleek Acheeva (2013.g. by Anacheeva-Sleek Anitra, by Fastnet Rock-Citidevil).
      2021-04-17 1st Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC LandG Sheppard and Sons H.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 48 - Sebring/So Foxy - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
SOUTHERN LEGEND (2012.g. by Not a Single Doubt-Donna's Appeal, by Carnegie-Donna Natalia).
      2021-04-05 2nd HKJC Chairman's Trophy Gr.2

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 53 - Xtravagant (NZ)/Sparks are Flying - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Mocambo (2016.g. by Deep Field-Lady Bligh, by Redoute's Choice-Madam Bligh).
      2021-03-31 1st BRC (Doomben) Stradbroke Day H.

Updated 01-Apr-2021

Lot 56 - Deep Field/Star of Athena - B. or Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
FINAL SONG (2017.f. by Dark Angel-Rahiyah, by Rahy-Meiosis).
      2021-03-27 2nd Meydan Al Quoz Sprint Gr.1

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 59 - Headwater/Stellamac - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Blazing Mac (2016.f. by More Than Ready-Stellamac, by Mull of Kintyre-Opaque).
      2021-04-05 1st Hawkesbury RC Community Recovery H.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 60 - Turffontein/Streghetta - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Isles of Avalon (2018.f. by Toronado-Isles of Wonder, by Manhattan Rain-Gina Lollawitcha).
      2021-04-10 3rd SAJC (Morphettville) Dequetteville S. L

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 61 - Cable Bay (IRE)/Studio City - Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Proschema (2015.g. by Declaration of War-Notable, by Zafonic-Nesaah).
      2021-04-14 1st Cheltenham Kingston Stud H. Hurdle

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 73 - Frosted (USA)/The Gorgon - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Medusa's Son (2015.g. by Fiorente-The Gorgon, by Street Cry-Centrestream).
      2021-04-15 3rd Wangaratta TC Killawarra Kennels H.

Gorgonado (2017.f. by Toronado-The Gorgon, by Street Cry-Centrestream).
      2021-04-08 2nd Pakenham RC Gippsland Premium Quarries Maiden P.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 77 - Press Statement/Tiffany's (NZ) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
She's on Time (2015.f. by Reliable Man-Vicky, by Encosta de Lago-Brompton's Girl).
      2021-04-16 1st Cranbourne TC Vic Jockeys' Association H.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 78 - Palentino/Tiger's Girl - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Irish Thunder (2017.g. by Night of Thunder-Tiger's Girl, by Tiger Hill-River Lena).
      2021-04-14 3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Sky Racing H.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 79 - Star Witness/Tragic Moment (USA) - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
GET HER NUMBER (2018.c. by Dialed In-Fancier, by Bernstein-Princess Pegasus).
      2021-04-10 4th Oaklawn Park Arkansas Derby Gr.1

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 84 - Gold Standard/Vegeta - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Prince Saiyan (2017.g. by War-Vegeta, by Super Saver-Romalpa).
      2021-04-11 2nd Port Augusta RC Milhinch Jewellers Maiden P.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 90 - De Gaulle/Waitui Belle (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Justwins (2017.g. by Helmet-Waitui Belle, by Cape Cross-Blucielo).
      2021-04-12 3rd Mildura RC Sunraysia Daily H.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 94 - Rubick/Will Rock - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Vogue Rock (2016.f. by Written Tycoon-Will Rock, by Stratum-Our Will).
      2021-04-17 3rd GCTC (GCTC) Standard Market Company P.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 97 - Bel Esprit/Wonderer - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Aberama Gold (2017.g. by Ready for Victory-Wonderer, by End Sweep-Endless Wonder).
      2021-04-03 1st Clare RC Taylors Distance Maiden H.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 101 - American Pharoah (USA)/Zabeel Gift (NZ) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
LIWA (2018.f. by Mulaazem-Sboog, by Redoute's Choice-Schiaparelli).
      2021-04-03 2nd WATC (Ascot) Karrakatta P. Gr.2
      2021-04-17 3rd WATC (Ascot) WA Sires' Produce S. Gr.3

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 102 - Reset/Zapurbly - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Through Irish Eyes (2017.g. by Tavistock-Zapurple, by Zabeel-Purple Groove).
      2021-04-10 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Galilee Series Final H. L

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 105 - Sports Edition/Abecedarian - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Little Zipper (2016.f. by Moshe-Abecedarian, by Royal Academy-Atoz).
      2021-04-04 3rd Mudgee DRC Pink Up Mudgee Maiden P.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 106 - Stratum Star/Adriatic - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Hotshots Slam (2016.g. by Swiss Ace-Derrydane, by Danehill-Irish Truce).
      2021-04-18 1st Singapore TC Class 4 H.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 107 - Thronum/Affairoftheheart (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Holstein (2018.g. by Snitzel-Affairoftheheart, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Call Me Lily).
      2021-03-31 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Yarraman Easter Yearlings Maiden 2YO H.

Updated 01-Apr-2021

Lot 114 - Manhattan Rain/Annie Lane - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Master Magnus (2017.g. by Magnus-Annie Lane, by Orpen-Super Unicorn).
      2021-04-20 2nd Geelong RC Bet365 Drift Protector Maiden P.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 116 - Toronado (IRE)/Antipode - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Ghilemear (2016.g. by Dawn Approach-Antipode, by Oratorio-Amatista).
      2021-04-16 2nd Ipswich TC (Ipswich) River 949FM Maiden H.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 126 - Rich Enuff/Baroness Gabriella - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Newzeel Deal (2017.c. by Dundeel-Baroness Gabriella, by Kempinsky-Volkster).
      2021-04-09 3rd Cranbourne TC Dirt Rock Civil Maiden P.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 130 - Rock Hero/Bella Heart - Br. or Blk. - Colt
      1st Dam
Almaheart (2013.g. by Al Maher-Bella Heart, by Show a Heart-Magic of Mackay).
      2021-04-10 3rd Warren DJC Paraway Pastoral Co. H.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 138 - Caravaggio (USA)/Blessingindisguise - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Contributingfactor (2018.g. by The Factor-Contributing, by Foxwedge-Blessingindisguise).
      2021-04-03 1st Port Macquarie RC 4 Pines Pacific Ale Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Highballing - Gigante del Andre (Mal.) (2013.g. by Krupt-Gifted Spirit, by Thunder Gulch-Christmas Spirit).
      2021-04-11 1st Selangor TC Class 5 H.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 149 - Turffontein/Calais View - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Generation (2018.c. by Snitzel-Fontiton, by Turffontein-Personal Ensign).
      2021-04-17 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Adelaide Galvanising 2YO H.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 154 - Akeed Mofeed (GB)/Carousing - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
D'Jumbuck (2017.g. by Starspangledbanner-Carousing, by New Approach-Red Margarita).
      2021-04-05 1st MRC (Sandown) Ladbrokes Blended Multi H.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 161 - Flying Artie/Chinamora - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Master Jamie (2016.g. by Poet's Voice-Verkko, by Flying Spur-Sybarite).
      2021-04-17 3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Ascot H. L

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 162 - Artie Schiller (USA)/Chitraka - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Miss Daiquiri (2015.f. by Bernardini-Mango Daiquiri, by Cape Cross-Audencia).
      2021-04-18 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Mount Franklin H.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 167 - Palentino/Colourist - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Colour Chart (2016.f. by Master of Design-Colourist, by Danzero-Colour Wheel).
      2021-04-17 3rd Lismore TC Westlawn Finance Maiden P.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 169 - Ready for Victory/Composure - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Thermeda (2015.f. by Turffontein-Composure, by Flying Spur-Entente Cordiale).
      2021-04-03 3rd Warracknabeal TC Bet365 Protest Promise H.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 172 - Holler/Cross Question - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Poseidon's Pool - Luen on Poseidon (Mac.) (2014.g. by Pierro-Kulgrinda, by Exceed and Excel-River Crossing).
      2021-04-10 1st Macau Foshan H.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 173 - Turffontein/Crown Ruby - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Cornucopia (2017.f. by Turffontein-Crown Ruby, by Rubiton-Red Royalty).
      2021-04-15 3rd Pakenham RC 9mile Fresh Maiden P.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 174 - Rubick/Crystal Diamonds - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Incomparable (2014.g. by I Am Invincible-Crystal Diamonds, by Commands-Crystal Event).
      2021-04-10 1st Toowoomba TC Moore Lewis and Partners H.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 177 - Highland Reel (IRE)/Danaupair Starlet - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Koranis (2015.g. by Pierro-Danaupair Starlet, by Delago Brom-Danaupair).
      2021-04-02 1st WATC (Ascot) Tabtouch Better Your Bet H.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 179 - Shamus Award/Dane Julia (SAF) - Br. or Blk. - Colt
      1st Dam
Arecibo (2012.g. by Star Witness-Dane Julia, by Caesour-Precious Julia).
      2021-04-18 3rd Selangor TC Class 5 H.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 183 - Deep Field/Dineeta - B. or Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
DARKNESS (2018.c. by Siyouni-Kerila, by Makfi-Kerasha).
      2021-04-11 3rd ParisLongchamp Prix la Force Gr.3

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 192 - Kuroshio/Eagle's Song (USA) - Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
March Point (2018.c. by Rum Point-Ceremonial March, by Rahy-Transition Time).
      2021-04-10 1st Panama Race 4

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 193 - Wandjina/El Ashb (IRE) - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Shadow Colour (2015.g. by Hinchinbrook-El Ashb, by Fasliyev-Almurooj).
      2021-04-08 1st Wyong RC Markets Maiden H.
      3rd Dam
AMAZING RED (2013.g. by Teofilo-Artisia, by Peintre Celebre-Almaaseh).
      2021-04-09 1st Leicester Every Race Live on Racing TV H.

DICKIEDOODA (2018.f. by Starspangledbanner-So Dandy, by Oratorio-Hawas).
      2021-04-16 3rd Bath Lansdown S. L

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 199 - Preferment (NZ)/Etoile d'Or (NZ) - Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
I Wish I Win (2018.g. by Savabeel-Make a Wish, by Pins-Starcent).
      2021-04-03 2nd Manawatu Sires Produce S. Gr.1

SAVY YONG BLONK (2015.f. by Savabeel-Ampin, by Pins-Ambitious).
      2021-04-09 1st Manawatu Breeders S. Gr.3

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 202 - Deep Field/Fairytale Ending - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Pharaohsphere (2017.f. by Exosphere-Fairytale Ending, by Redoute's Choice-Vormista).
      2021-04-17 1st Chinchilla DARC Car Wash Maiden P.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 214 - Alpine Eagle/Freedom Road - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Exceltara (2014.g. by Excelebration-Voltara, by More Than Ready-Duchess Cara).
      2021-04-03 1st Alice Springs TC Scope Building H.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 215 - Extreme Choice/French Origins - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
NESTOR (2015.c. by Lion Heart-Loves Time, by Mountain Cat-Serram).
      2021-04-16 1st Bursa Orhangazi Conditions 4yo+

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 217 - Toronado (IRE)/Galleta - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Equaletta Blitz (2016.g. by Equiano-Galleta, by Zabeel-Biscara).
      2021-04-14 2nd HKJC Cypress H.
      3rd Dam
Harmony Rose (2017.f. by Glass Harmonium-Gowana, by More Than Ready-Wandane).
      2021-04-03 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Vinery Stud S. Gr.1

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 219 - Palentino/Gina Lollawitcha - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Rainbiel (2017.f. by Toronado-Isles of Wonder, by Manhattan Rain-Gina Lollawitcha).
      2021-04-10 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Catanach's Jewellers H.

Isles of Avalon (2018.f. by Toronado-Isles of Wonder, by Manhattan Rain-Gina Lollawitcha).
      2021-04-10 3rd SAJC (Morphettville) Dequetteville S. L

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 224 - Scissor Kick/Gondola Girl (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Vaporetto (2017.f. by Ferlax-Gondola Girl, by Thorn Park-Miss Sandman).
      2021-04-19 3rd Coff's Harbour RC Lindsay Jacobs Memorial H.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 227 - Holler/Hairy - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Peloso Lass (2014.f. by Magic Albert-Hairy, by Fuji Kiseki-Final Waltz).
      2021-04-10 2nd Warren DJC Col Hodges 50 Years H.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 232 - Impending/Heirlooms - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Translation (2018.f. by Frosted-Quidnunc, by Lonhro-Dorky).
      2021-04-10 2nd SAJC (Morphettville) Dequetteville S. L

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 237 - Reward for Effort/Hot Streak - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Tipping Point (2017.g. by Bull Point-Autumn Ember, by Don Eduardo-Blab).
      2021-04-16 1st Orange JC On-Trac Ag Country Only Maiden P.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 247 - Fighting Sun/Induct - Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
AMARELINHA (2017.f. by Savabeel-Hopscotch, by O'Reilly-Jacqwin).
      2021-04-17 4th ATC (Randwick) Australian Oaks Gr.1

Akahata (2018.c. by Pins-Holiness, by O'Reilly-Blessed).
      2021-04-17 3rd ATC (Randwick) Fernhill H. L

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 250 - Dissident/Irradiated - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Denirra (2017.f. by Denman-Irradiated, by Al Maher-Radium Springs).
      2021-04-07 2nd Sale TC Laurels Function Centre Maiden P.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 251 - All Too Hard/Island Breeze - Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Ace Aussie (2018.c. by Australia-Queenscliff, by Danehill Dancer-Bonheur).
      2021-04-11 2nd Leopardstown Two Thousand Guineas Trial L

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 252 - Jimmy Creed (USA)/Jaja - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Manilenya (2013.f. by High Chaparral-Jaja, by Dehere-History Maker).
      2021-04-18 3rd TRC (Hobart) Ladbrokes H.

Jaja Chaboogie (2016.f. by Your Song-Jaja, by Dehere-History Maker).
      2021-04-09 3rd Muswellbrook RC Magic Millions H.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 256 - So You Think (NZ)/Joie d'Esprit - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Joyous Legend (2018.f. by Snitzel-More Joyous, by More Than Ready-Sunday Joy).
      2021-04-17 3rd ATC (Randwick) Percy Sykes S. Gr.2

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 258 - Overshare/Joylean - B. or Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Bignota (2017.g. by All Too Hard-Fountain Joy, by Flying Spur-Happy Spring).
      2021-04-03 1st Clare RC Magic FM and 5CS Maiden P.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 262 - Shamus Award/Just Been Lucky - Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
There You Are (2015.g. by Redoute's Choice-Royal Sash, by Royal Academy-Flurry's Autumn).
      2021-04-04 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Coastline BMW H.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 279 - Toronado (IRE)/Lassetoile - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Made in China (2013.g. by Red Arrow-Lassetoile, by Canny Lad-Zetoile).
      2021-04-10 2nd Selangor TC Class 4 H.

Cuffe's Grange (2017.g. by Turffontein-Lassetoile, by Canny Lad-Zetoile).
      2021-04-09 2nd Benalla RC Dan Tehan H.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 290 - Rebel Dane/Little Hottie (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Little Hot Missile (2016.g. by Smart Missile-Little Hottie, by O'Reilly-Megan's Tough Love).
      2021-04-18 2nd TRC (Hobart) Hygain H.
      2021-04-07 2nd TTC (Launceston) JG Pest Control H.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 293 - Holler/Littlemiss Sandown - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Helmaz (2015.g. by Helmet-Littlemiss Sandown, by Encosta de Lago-Golden Prayer).
      2021-04-03 3rd Mareeba Leagues Club H.
      2nd Dam
Generation (2018.c. by Snitzel-Fontiton, by Turffontein-Personal Ensign).
      2021-04-17 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Adelaide Galvanising 2YO H.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 296 - Squamosa/Loving Me - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Millime (2015.f. by Danerich-Loving Me, by Danehill Dancer-Loving Cup).
      2021-04-11 2nd Gundagai-Adelong RC Sounds of the Mountains H.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 298 - Jimmy Creed (USA)/Lupino - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Jekyll'n'hyde (2016.g. by Toronado-Lupino, by Encosta de Lago-Amies).
      2021-04-06 2nd Bendigo JC Roll the Dice Racing Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Gift of Lifeline (2015.g. by Pierro-Princess Quality, by Elusive Quality-Amies).
      2021-04-14 1st HKJC Fountain Palm H.
      3rd Dam
SHERWOOD FOREST (2016.g. by Fastnet Rock-Chasing Mammon, by Giant's Causeway-Eishin Maysville).
      2021-04-17 4th Hawke's Bay Cup L

Captain Chorus (2016.c. by Captain Al-Cantabella, by Galileo-Milanova).
      2021-04-03 3rd Turffontein Caradoc Gold Cup Gr.3

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 302 - Magnus/Maie Casey (GB) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Guise (2015.f. by So You Think-Maie Casey, by Singspiel-All Time High).
      2021-04-17 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Gallopers Sports Club H.

Cranc (2017.g. by Fighting Sun-Maie Casey, by Singspiel-All Time High).
      2021-04-16 1st Swan Hill JC Busbiz H.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 304 - Fighting Sun/Mariners Joy - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Joyous Legend (2018.f. by Snitzel-More Joyous, by More Than Ready-Sunday Joy).
      2021-04-17 3rd ATC (Randwick) Percy Sykes S. Gr.2

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 305 - Super One/Marionette - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
FASIKA (2015.f. by So You Think-Jarada, by Redoute's Choice-Veneneuse).
      2021-04-17 1st ATC (Randwick) Sapphire S. Gr.2

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 308 - Bon Aurum/Meg's Gem - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Canyonero (2015.g. by Pierro-Rosnaree, by Danehill-Reem Albaraari).
      2021-04-03 1st Illawarra TC Dot Kelly's 88th H.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 309 - Artie Schiller (USA)/Mega Jewels - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Venetian Jewel (2016.f. by Snippetson-Mega Jewels, by Fastnet Rock-Mukka Damarto).
      2021-03-31 2nd Bunbury TC Mgm Storage Maiden P.

Updated 01-Apr-2021

Lot 311 - Gold Standard/Mickelberg - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Mrs Shmickelberg (2017.f. by Hampton Court-Mickelberg, by Hussonet-Trail of Gold).
      2021-04-03 1st Lockyer RC TAB Maiden P.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 314 - Overshare/Millsee - Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Bionics (2015.g. by Hinchinbrook-Bionic Girl, by Exceed and Excel-Lane's End).
      2021-04-10 1st Singapore TC Class 5 H.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 318 - Highland Reel (IRE)/Miss Procyon - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
LYRE (2016.f. by Lonhro-Erato, by Street Cry-Mnemosyne).
      2021-04-17 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Bel Esprit H. L

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 322 - Fiorente (IRE)/Moet Dancer - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Must be Moet (2015.f. by Equiano-Moet Dancer, by Blackfriars-Moet Magic).
      2021-04-16 1st Darwin TC Carnival Tickets on Sale H.

Liberalized (2017.g. by Statue of Liberty-Moet Dancer, by Blackfriars-Moet Magic).
      2021-04-18 2nd Murrumbidgee TC Bede Murray Maiden H.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 324 - Super One/Music Media - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Media Award (2017.f. by Shamus Award-Music Media, by More Than Ready-Harley Ma).
      2021-04-20 1st Geelong RC Steigen H.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 337 - Holler/Oriental - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Rubamos (2017.g. by I Am Invincible-Oriental Ruby, by Street Cry-Oriental).
      2021-03-31 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Hyland Race Colours Maiden P.

Updated 01-Apr-2021

Lot 338 - Holler/Our Perfect Mare - Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
THINK IT OVER (2015.g. by So You Think-Personal Service, by Zabeel-Biscay Bird).
      2021-04-17 4th ATC (Randwick) Queen Elizabeth S. Gr.1

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 1: Manhattan Rain/Palm Dove